........

Committees of the Joint IFAC Conference 7th SSSC 2019 and 15th TDS 2019
9 - 11 September 2019, Sinaia, Romania

NATIONAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Chair: Professor Vladimir RASVAN
Department of Automatic Control and Electronics
University of Craiova

Co-Chair: Professor Cristian OARA
Department of Automatic Control and Systems Engineering
"Politehnica" University Bucharest

Co-Chair: Professor Radu-Emil PRECUP
Department of Automatic Control
"Politechnica" University of Timisoara

Vice-Chair from Industry: Dr. Mircea GROSU
CS Romania SA

Program Editor: Dr. Daniela DANCIU
Department of Automation and Electronics
University of Craiova

SSSC INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

  • Chair: Professor Giuseppe Conte (IT)
  • Co-chair: Professor Cristian OARA (RO)

Members:

Giuseppe Conte (IT)Kanat Camlibel (NL)YanQuan Chen (USA)
Patrizio Colaneri (IT)Michel Dambrine (FR)Elena De Santis (IT)
Luc Dugard (FR)Eva Dulf (RO)Joao Manoel Gomes da Silva (BR)
Terho Jussila (FL) Nikos Karampetakis (GR)Nicos Karcanias (UK)
Alireza Karimi (CH)Johan Karlsson (SE) Vladimir Kucera (CZ)
Ibrahim Beklan Kucukdemiral (TR)Michel Malabre (FR)Rachid Malti (FR)
Mihaela Matcovschi (RO)Ion Necoara (RO)Naohisa Otsuka (JP)
Hitay Ozbay (TR)Octavian Pastravanu (RO)Anna-Maria Perdon (IT)
Kamen Perev (BG)Radu-Emil Precup (RO)Li Qiu (HK)
Alban Quadrat (FR)John (Anthony) Rossiter (UK)Jurek Sasiadek (CA)
Olivier Sename (FR)Kiyotsugu Takaba (JP)Jose Antonio Tenreiro Machado (PT)
Antonis Vardulakis (GR)Blas M. Vinagre (ES)Elena Zattoni (IT)
Eva Zerz (DE)Zhen Zhang (PRC)Bin Zhou (PRC)
Cristian Oara (RO)Erik Verriest (USA)

TDS INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

  • Chair: Professor Sabine MONDIE (MX)
  • Co-chair: Professor Emil PETRE (RO)

Members:

Nikolaos Bekiaris-Liberis (GR)Catherine Bonnet (FR)Islam Boussaada (FR)
Delphine Bresch-Pietri(FR)Dimitri Breda (IT)Alexey Egorov (RU)
Ali Ergenc (TR)Emilia Fridman (IL)Keqin Gu (US)
Andrei Halanay (RO)Tamas Insperger (HU)Elias Jarlebring (SE)
Zsofia Lendek (RO)Jean-Jacques Loiseau (FR)Daniel Melchor Aguilar (MX)
Cesar Mendez-Barrios (MX)Wim Michiels (BE)John Milton (US)
Silviu-Iulian Niculescu (FR)Sorin Olaru (FR)Gabor Orosz (US)
Andreas Otto (DE)Hitay Ozbay (TR)Matthew Peet (US)
Pierdomenico Pepe (IT)Emil Petre (RO)Dan Popescu (RO)
Elisabetta Punta (IT)Jean-Pierre Richard (FR)Omar Santos-Sanchez (MX)
Alexandre Seuret (FR) Rifat Sipahi (US)Radu Stefan (RO)
Gabor Stepan (HU)Tomas Vyhli≠dal (CZ)
Ioan Dumitrache (RO)

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • Chairman: Eugen Bobasu
Elvira PopescuDiana FirincaCamelia Maican
Bogdan PopaDan PopescuMarian Popescu
Virginia RadulescuMonica RomanFlorin StÓnga
Dorin SendrescuConstantin Sulea-IorgulescuMarius Marian
Lucian Barbulescu