........

Committees of the 24th International Conference on System Theory, Control and Computing

INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

  • General Chair: Vladimir Rasvan (RO)
  • General Vice-Chair: Hitay Özbay (TR)
  • Program Chair: Rogelio Lozano (FR)
  • CSS Representative: Silviu-Iulian Niculescu (FR)
  • Conference Co-chairs:
    • Mihail Voicu (RO)
    • Radu-Emil Precup (RO)
    • Marian Barbu (RO)
    • Dan Selisteanu (RO)
Andrzej BARTOSZEWICZ (PL)Costin BADICA (RO)Gildas BESANÇON (FR)
Sašo BLAŽIC (SI)Stjepan BOGDAN (HR)Theodor BORANGIU (RO)
Antoneta Iuliana BRATCU (FR)Marius BREZOVAN (RO)Keith J. BURNHAM (UK)
David CAMACHO (ES)Sergiu CARAMAN (RO)Petru CASCAVAL (RO)
Emil CEANGA (RO)Arben CELA (FR)Daniela CERNEGA (RO)
Dorian COJOCARU (RO)Mitica CRAUS (RO)Vladimir CRETU (RO)
Daniela DANCIU (RO)Denis DOCHAIN (FR)Antonio DOURADO (PT)
Eva-Henrietta DULF (RO)Ioan DUMITRACHE (RO)Didier DUMUR (FR)
Stefka FIDANOVA (BG) Florin-Gheorghe FILIP (RO) Adrian FILIPESCU (RO)
Adina Magda FLOREA (RO) Giancarlo FORTINO (IT) Alexander FRADKOV (RU)
Eduard GROELLER (AT) Radu GROSU (AT) Martin GUAY (CA)
Rodolfo HABER GUERRA (ES) Jacob HAMMER (USA) Zoltán HORVÁTH (HU)
Zhongsheng HOU (CHN)Morten HOVD (NO)Daniela IACOVIELLO (IT)
Clara M. IONESCU (BE)Cosmin IONETE (RO)Mirjana IVANOVIC (SRB)
Mircea IVANESCU (RO)Zsolt Csaba JOHANYÁK (HU)Alireza KARIMI (CH)
Vladimir KHARITONOV (RU)Marius KLOETZER (RO)Petia KOPRINKOVA-HRISTOVA (BG)
Péter KORONDI (HU)Karol KOSTUR (SK)Levente KOVÁCS (HU)
Michal KVASNICA (SK)Ioan-Doré LANDAU (FR)Corneliu LAZAR (RO)
Mircea LAZAR (NL)Yann LE GORREC (FR) Florin LEON (RO)
Jesús de LEON MORALES (MX)Frank L. LEWIS (USA)Antonio LORIA (FR)
Ciprian LUPU (RO)Cristian MAHULEA (ES) Vasile MANTA (RO)
Mihaela Hanako MATCOVSCHI (RO)Patricia MELIN (MX) Mihai MICEA (RO)
Liviu MICLEA (RO)Viorel MÎNZU (RO)Mihai MOCANU (RO)
Sabine MONDIE (MX)Ion NECOARA (RO)Sergiu NEDEVSCHI (RO)
Roberto OBOE (IT)Sorin OLARU (FR)Nejat OLGAC (USA)
Markos PAPAGEORGIOU (GR)Marcin PAPRZYCKI (PL)Nicolae PARASCHIV (RO)
Lacra PAVEL (CA)Octavian PASTRAVANU (RO)Emil PETRE (RO)
Stefan Wolfgang PICKL (DE)Marios M. POLYCARPOU (CY) Dan POPESCU (RO)
Dumitru POPESCU (RO) Elvira POPESCU (RO)Alexander POZNYAK (MX)
Stefan PREITL (RO)Vicenç PUIG (ES)Werner PURGATHOFER (RO)
Monica ROMAN (RO)Antonio E. B. RUANO (PT)Bogdan SAPINSKI (PL)
Sergio Matteo SAVARESI (IT)Vasile SIMA (RO)James C. SPALL (USA)
Michael ŠEBEK (CZ)Igor ŠKRJANC (SI)Liana STANESCU (RO)
Dorin SENDRESCU (RO)Shigemasa TAKAI (JP)Sihem TEBBANI (FR)
Gianluca TEMPESTI (IT)Mariana TITICA (FR) Nicolae TAPUS (RO)
Maria Elena VALCHER (IT)Honoriu VALEAN (RO)Alain VANDE WOUWER (BE)
Antonis VARDULAKIS (GR)Jozsef VASARHELYI (HU)Pastora VEGA (ES)
Erik VERRIEST (USA)Ramon VILANOVA (ES)Antonio VISIOLI (IT)
Alina VODA (FR) Draguna VRABIE (USA) Damir VRANCIC (SI)
Franz WOTAWA (AT)

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • Chairman: Eugen BOBASU (RO)
Lucian BARBULESCUMarius BREZOVANCiprian-Bogdan CHIRILA
Diana FIRINCAEugen GANEAMarius KLOETZER
Marius MARIANDaniela PATRASCUBogdan POPA
Elvira POPESCUMonica ROMANVirginia RADULESCU
Florin STÎNGADorin SENDRESCURazvan SOLEA
Geanina UNGURITU